NameDescriptionContent

E-mail

Password

Register Forgot password?
English
Button Text
​​Your position
Fiber Optic Faceplate 2 Core SURFP102C
    Publish time 2024-01-12 16:12    


Fiber Optic Faceplate 2 Core SURFP102C




Application 

The SURFP102C is a floor mounted or wall mounted termination box for end user, indoor use,

capable to handle fiber fusion, fiber cables and pigtails.


Features & Benefits

Ø Support termination, splicing and storage for fiber optic cable systems

Ø Suitable for one adapter, SC simplex or SC duplex configuration

Ø Compatible with G.657A1 and G.657B3

Ø Compact structure and perfect fiber management

Ø Engineered fiber routing protect bend radius through the unit to ensure signal integrity

Ø Applicable for wall-mounted and compatible with flush-mount outlet. 


Specifications

Parameter

Value

Remark

Model

SURFP102C


Outside Dimension (mm)

116*86*23


Material

Plastic


Color

White


Storage of fibers

G.657


Splice capacity

1fiber


Splice Method

Fusion Splice

40mm sleeve

Adapter type and count

SC,2SC


Input cable

3mm or figure 8 (2*3mm)

From side or bottom


Accessories

No.

Name

Qty.

1

Fiber splice protection sleeve

2 pcs

2

Expansion bolts for the outlet wall-mounted

2 set

3

Nylon tie

2 pcs


400-000-0000
400-000-0000
Want Customize, Contact Us
  • Name
  • Phone*
  • Email*
  • Message
Submit