NameDescriptionContent

E-mail

Password

Register Forgot password?
English
Button Text
​​Your position
  • SC/APC Simplex Common Adapter
    SC/APC Simplex Common Adapter
    SC/APC Simplex Common Adapter
    SC/APC Simplex Common Adapter
    SC/APC Simplex Common Adapter
    ❤ Add to collection
  • SC/APC Simplex Common Adapter

    • U.S.$0.08
      U.S.$0.12
      U.S.$0.08
      U.S.$0.08
    • Satisfaction:

      Sales: 0

      Review: 0

    Weight:0.01KG
    • Quantity:
Products

SC Female to Female Common Adapter Catalogue

No.

Part No.

Description

1

SX-SC-SC-P

SC SM/MM Simplex  Plastic

2

DX-SC-SC-P

SC SM/MM  Duplex  Plastic

3

SX-SC/APC-SC/APC-SC-P

SC/APC Simplex Plastic

4

DX-SC/APC-SC/APC-SC-P

SC/APC Duplex Plastic

5

SX-SC-SC-OM3-P

SC OM3 Simplex Plastic

6

DX-SC-SC-OM3-P

SC OM3  Duplex  Plastic

7

SX-SC-SC-C

SC SM Simplex copper

8

DX-SC-SC-C

SC SM Duplex  copper

9

SX-SC-SC-PUOS

SC Up Open Shutter SM/MM Simplex Plastic

10

SX-SC/APC-SC/APC-SC-PUOS

SC/APC Up Open Shutter Simplex Plastic

11

DX-SC/APC-SC/APC-SC-PUOS

SC SM/MM Up Open Shutter  Duplex  Plastic

12

DX-SC/APC-SC/APC-SC-PUOS

SC/APC Up Open Shutter Duplex Plastic

13

SX-SC-SC-PISS

SC Integrated swing shutter SM Simplex Plastic

14

SX-SC/APC-SC/APC-SC-PISS

SC/APC Integrated swing shutter Simplex Plastic


SC Female to Female Common Adapter Size





Parameter

Specification

Connector Type

SC

Fiber Type

Single mode fiber connector

Multimode fiber connector

Adaptor color

Blue, Green, Metallic

Cream-colored, Metallic

Testing wavelength

1310nm, 1550nm

850nm, 1300nm

Insertion loss

Typical≤0.15db,max≤0.20db

Typical≤0.15db,max≤0.25db

Repeatability

≤0.10dB

exchangeability

≤0.20dB

Durability

Mating 1000times, typical≤0.2bd

Channal Number

SimplexDuplex

Housing Material

Plastic or Metal

Alignment Sleeve

Ceramic (ZrO2) or customized

Operating Temperature

-20 to +70

Storage Temperature

-40 to +85



  • User name Member Level Quantity Specification Purchase Date
  • Satisfaction :
No evaluation information
400-000-0000
Want Customize, Contact Us
  • Name
  • Phone*
  • Email*
  • Message
Submit